COMRIE COMMUNITY LIGHTING TRUST LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Mar 2014)

Address

COMRIE COMMUNITY LIGHTING TRUST LTD
25 WEST HIGH STREET
CRIEFF
PH7 4AU
Classification:

Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC271344
Incorporation Date:
29 Jul 2004
Financial Year End:
28 Jan
For period ending:
28 Jan 2013
Filed on:
15 Oct 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jul 2013
Filed on:
17 Sep 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

George Lees
22 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
David Robertson
22 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
David Robertson
27 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE COMRIE CHRISTMAS LIGHTING GROUP
Changed 22 Feb 2007

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Jan 2013 15 Oct 2013 9
28 Jan 2012 29 Oct 2012 9
28 Jan 2011 30 Apr 2012 15
28 Jan 2010 12 Oct 2010 9
28 Jan 2009 21 Jul 2009 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Jan 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years