COMTEC TRANSLATIONS LIMITED



Last updated 24 December 2019
Legal registered address
3 PEGASUS HOUSE PEGASUS COURT OLYMPUS AVENUE WARWICK WARWICKSHIRE CV34 6LW

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2018
Cash in bank
£596.47k
Current assets
£1.50m
Fixed assets
£39.86k
Current creditors
£490.17k
Shareholders funds
£1.05m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04534240
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
13 September 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 September 2019

Next statement due by 25 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

74300 - Translation and interpretation activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IKM (UK) LIMITED17 October 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/09/1925 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/09/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018

View Accounts

25/09/1825 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/09/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

18/01/1818 January 2018SECRETARY APPOINTED MS SOPHIE ISABELLA HOWE

View Document

18/01/1818 January 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY HAZEL STEWART

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company