CONCEPT DIGITAL LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2016)

Address

CONCEPT DIGITAL LIMITED
UNIT 2 M11 BUSINESS LINK
PARSONAGE LANE
STANSTED
ESSEX
CM24 8GF
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03253839
Incorporation Date:
24 Sep 1996
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 19 Aug 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
17 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Aug 2015
Filed on:
19 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

Giles Bowes
1 Jun 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
1 Jun 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
1 Jun 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Peter O'neill
24 Sep 1996 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Company Secretary
24 Sep 1996 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 May 2004

Previous Company Names

CONCEPT COLOUR LIMITED
Changed 19 Sep 1997

Previous Addresses

26 CHURCH STREET
BISHOP'S STORTFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 2LY
Changed 24 Jul 2014

15 BEDFORD SQUARE
LONDON
WC1B 3JA
Changed 30 Nov 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/05/2009 FROM
52 QUEEN ANNE STREET
LONDON
W1G 9LA
Changed 20 May 2009

26 CHURCH STREET
BISHOP'S STORTFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE CM23 2LY
Changed 15 Nov 2007

UNIT 1A CAUSEWAY BUS CENTRE
ADDERLEY ROAD
BISHOP STORTFORD
HERTS CM23 2UB
Changed 15 Jun 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2015 17 Jul 2015 1
31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2013 0
31 Dec 2013 28 Feb 2014 2
31 Dec 2012 16 Jan 2013 1
31 Dec 2011 2 Mar 2012 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years