CONDO MEDIA CORPORATION LIMITED

Address

CONDO MEDIA CORPORATION LIMITED
6 NORTH STREET
OUNDLE
PETERBOROUGH
ENGLAND
PE8 4AL
(134 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other publishing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08069106
Incorporation Date:
15 May 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 4 Jul 2017
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
30 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 May 2016
Filed on:
5 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2013
Cash at bank: £18,848
Debtors: £6,567
Creditors due within one year: £38,751
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £6,664
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £366,828
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£353,772
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£353,772
Full details in: 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sarah O'callaghan
12 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MACANTHONY MEDIA LTD
Changed 9 Jul 2015
THE POSH BOOK PUBLISHING COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 25 Jun 2012

Previous Addresses

C/O NEIL GILBY
LONDON ROAD STADIUN PETERBOROUGH UNITED FC
LONDON ROAD STADIUM
PETERBOROUGH
CAMBS
PE2 8AL
Changed 30 Jun 2016

16 PRIESTGATE
PETERBOROUGH
PE1 1JA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 27 Apr 2014

C/O NEIL GILBY
LONDON ROAD STADIUM LONDON ROAD
PETERBOROUGH
PE2 8AL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Feb 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 30 Aug 2017 9
30 Nov 2015 31 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 25 Aug 2015 9
31 May 2013 17 Jan 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years