CONFERENCE TECHNICAL FACILITIES LIMITED

Address

171-173 GRAY'S INN ROAD
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
WC1X 8UE
(934 companies also use this postcode, this is probably a mail forwarding service address)

Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 02788679
Incorporation Date: 10 Feb 1993
21 Years old
Financial Year End: 30 Jun
Capital: £100.00
on 9 Mar 2012
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
30 Jun 2011
Filed on:
9 Mar 2012
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
10 Feb 2012
Filed on:
9 Mar 2012
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents66 available

Charges / mortgages against this Company

FUJIKURA EUROPE LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 23 Nov 2001
MIDLAND BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Oct 1998

Previous Company Names

TIMETRUST LIMITED
Changed 27 Apr 1993

Previous Addresses

24 GRAYS INN ROAD
LONDON
WC1X 8HP
Changed 3 Dec 2009
UNIT 5 FALCON COURT
ST MARTINS WAY
LONDON
SW17 0JH
Changed 14 Aug 2001
UNIT 6
RUFUS BUSINESS CENTRE
RAVENSBURY TERRACE
LONDON SW18 4RL
Changed 29 Jul 1996
RUTLAND HOUSE
148 EDMUND STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 2JR
Changed 27 Apr 1993

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.conferencetechnicalfacilities.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.conferencetechnicalfacilities.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.conferencetechnicalfaciliti.es Register at GoDaddy
www.conferencetechnicalfacilities.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.conferencetechnicalfacilities.support Register
www.conferencetechnicalfacilities.equipment Register at GoDaddy for £15.99
www.conferencetechnicalfacilities.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79

Company Annual Accounts

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2011 9 Mar 2012 9
30 Jun 2010 31 Mar 2011 9
30 Jun 2009 29 Apr 2010 10
30 Jun 2008 30 Apr 2009 10
30 Jun 2007 5 Sep 2008 15
30 Jun 2006 30 Apr 2007 10
30 Jun 2005 10 Apr 2006 10
30 Jun 2004 2 Mar 2005 9
30 Jun 2003 27 May 2004 11
31 Dec 2001 3 Sep 2002 9
31 Dec 2000 23 Oct 2001 10
31 Dec 1999 17 Aug 2000 8
31 Dec 1998 1 Oct 1999 10
31 Dec 1997 29 Dec 1998 12
31 Dec 1996 2 Nov 1997 11
31 Dec 1995 30 Oct 1996 10
31 Dec 1994 2 Nov 1995 11
31 Dec 1993 4 Sep 1994 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Same Post Code