CONNECT CARPENTRY CONTRACTORS LTD

Address

CONNECT CARPENTRY CONTRACTORS LTD
11 ROBINSON ROAD
GLOUCESTER
GL1 5DL
(124 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08539694
Incorporation Date:
22 May 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 22 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
29 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Nov 2015
Filed on:
25 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £57,359 £46,398 £36,115
Debtors: £8,059 £12,749 £13,527
Creditors due within one year: £25,944 £34,785 £18,989
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £39,474 £24,362 £30,653
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £20,008
Total Assets less Liabilities: £45,040 £39,117 £30,653
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £45,040 £39,117 £30,653
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Antonino D'ambrogio
22 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Graham Turney
10 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

A.D.A CARPENTRY LTD
Changed 3 Jul 2013

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 29 Jun 2017 3
31 Mar 2016 8 Jun 2016 3
31 Mar 2015 14 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 8 Aug 2014 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 28 times in the last few years