CONNECT M1-A1 HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

CONNECT M1-A1 HOLDINGS LIMITED
6TH FLOOR 350 EUSTON ROAD
REGENTS PLACE
LONDON
NW1 3AX
(179 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Construction of roads and motorways

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03059235
Incorporation Date:
22 May 1995 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£3,000,000.00 on 26 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
31 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 May 2015
Filed on:
26 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 162 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Bowler
22 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Andrew Dean
24 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Louis Falero
25 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Patrick Mccarthy
24 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Brian Walker
29 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC(AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE BENEFICIARIES)
SHARE MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Apr 1996

Previous Company Names

YORKSHIRE LINK (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Changed 2 Jun 2004

Previous Addresses

7TH FLOOR SADLERS HOUSE
GUTTER LANE
LONDON
GREATER LONDON EC2V 6HS
Changed 7 Dec 2004

LEVEL 29 AND 30
CITY POINT
1 ROPEMAKER STREET
LONDON EC2Y 9HHD
Changed 27 Aug 2003

20 EASTBOURNE TERRACE
LONDON
W2 6LE
Changed 3 Sep 2001

23 KING STREET
ST JAMES'S HOUSE
LONDON
SW1Y 6QY
Changed 29 Jul 1999

1 BERKELEY STREET
LONDON
W1A 1BY
Changed 12 Dec 1996

9 CHEAPSIDE
LONDON
EC2V 6AD
Changed 25 Apr 1996


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 31 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 11 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 1 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 3 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 5 Aug 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
162 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years