CONRAD ENERGY (FINANCE) LIMITED



Last updated 18 November 2019
Legal registered address
SUITES D & E, WINDRUSH COURT BLACKLANDS WAY ABINGDON ENGLAND OX14 1SY

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2018
Current assets
£13.06m
Fixed assets
£352.00k
Current creditors
£13.41m
Shareholders funds
£1
View full financial accounts

Company number
10867195
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
14 July 2017
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 July 2020

Next statement due by 27 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STARDUST MIDCO LIMITED31 May 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/07/1923 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/07/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

12/12/1812 December 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR STEVEN NEVILLE HARDMAN / 27/11/2018

View Document

30/08/1830 August 2018PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / STARDUST TOPCO LIMITED / 28/08/2018

View Document

10/08/1810 August 2018PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / STARDUST TOPCO LIMITED / 12/01/2018

View Document

23/07/1823 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/07/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company