CONSARC CONSULTING ARCHITECTS LIMITED

Address

CONSARC CONSULTING ARCHITECTS LIMITED
1 CANAL SIDE STUDIOS
8-14 ST PANCRAS WAY
CAMDEN
LONDON
NW1 0QG
Classification:

Architectural activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02916564
Incorporation Date:
7 Apr 1994 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£1,076.99 on 21 Apr 2017
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
17 Oct 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Apr 2016
Filed on:
21 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

29 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £110,618 £169,300 £273,252
Debtors: £85,588 £98,799 £40,069
Creditors due within one year: £60,850 £46,397 £70,696
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £135,356 £221,702 £242,625
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £142,034 £228,124 £243,784
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 102 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Cropper
21 Feb 1997 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Elizabeth Pickard
1 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Feb 1997 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Susan Ware
30 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Mar 2001

Previous Company Names

CONSARC DESIGN LIMITED
Changed 7 Mar 2003

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/08/2008 FROM
10 TIGER HOUSE
BURTON STREET
LONDON
WC1H 9BY
Changed 21 Aug 2008

10 TIGER HOUSE
BURTON STREET
LONDON
WC1H 9AL
Changed 22 Dec 2000

45 WELBECK STREET
LONDON
W1M 8EQ
Changed 22 Dec 2000

33 CRWYS ROAD
CARDIFF
CF2 4YF
Changed 1 Aug 1994


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 17 Oct 2017 8
29 Feb 2016 22 Jul 2016 5
28 Feb 2015 3 Aug 2015 6
28 Feb 2014 10 Sep 2014 7
28 Feb 2013 17 Jun 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
102 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years