CONSOLIDATED PR LIMITED

Address

CONSOLIDATED PR LIMITED
20 ST. THOMAS STREET
LONDON
SE1 9BF
Phone: 07973 159 918
Phone: 020 3697 4201
Phone: 020 3697 4200
Web:
Classification:

Public relations and communications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04185824
Incorporation Date:
23 Mar 2001 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£68,780.51 on 3 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
2 Oct 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Mar 2016
Filed on:
12 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Oct 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 152 available


Directors and Secretaries

Timothy Adams
4 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Nicholas Clark
1 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Nicholas Clark
21 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Anne Clarke
1 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Raymond Eglington
30 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Elizabeth Fay
19 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
William Fraser Allen
18 Jun 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
William Holt
18 Jun 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
18 Jun 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Andrew Jack
8 Dec 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Stephen Marsh
4 Jun 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
4 Jun 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Christopher O'donoghue
30 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Elspeth Rothwell
12 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Nan Williams
30 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Einir Williams
30 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
30 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 1 Feb 2018
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Jun 2007

Previous Company Names

CONSOLIDATED COMMUNICATIONS MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 7 Nov 2008
TEMPLECO 525 LIMITED
Changed 19 Jun 2001

Previous Addresses

22 ENDELL STREET
LONDON
WC2H 9AD
Changed 16 Mar 2015

1-5 POLAND STREET
LONDON
W1F 8PR
Changed 22 Jul 2007

16 OLD BAILEY
LONDON
EC4M 7EG
Changed 6 Jun 2001


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
17 £488,516.50
Foreign and Commonwealth Office
12 £557,335.40

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Oct 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 2 Oct 2018 10
31 Dec 2016 30 Aug 2017 8
31 Dec 2015 8 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 8 Jul 2015 7
28 Feb 2014 4 Dec 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
152 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years