CONSTANT & CO (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED

Address

CONSTANT & CO (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED
FIRST FLOOR, WOBURN COURT 2 RAILTON ROAD,
WOBURN ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, KEMPSTON
BEDFORD
UNITED KINGDOM
MK42 7PN
(352 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 07770 861 706
Phone: 07770 861 702
Phone: 01234 340 091
Web:
Classification:

Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01899428
Incorporation Date:
26 Mar 1985 (33 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 Apr 2018
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
27 Sep 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Oct 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £258,586 £209,728 £193,022
Debtors: £399,800 £400,000 £400,000
Creditors due within one year: £7,460 £22,871 £17,915
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,369,174 £1,357,857 £1,353,197
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,369,174 £1,357,857 £1,353,197
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 123 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gillian Robinson
30 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Sylvia Wright
1 May 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

CONSTANT & CO (BEDFORD) LIMITED
Changed 2 Jun 2010

Previous Addresses

136-140 BEDFORD ROAD
KEMPSTON
BEDFORD
MK42 8BH
Changed 25 Jun 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Sep 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 27 Sep 2018 9
31 Dec 2016 27 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 31 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 5 Jun 2014 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
123 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years