CONSTELLATION ENERGY COMMODITIES GROUP LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jan 2017)

Address

CONSTELLATION ENERGY COMMODITIES GROUP LIMITED
HILL HOUSE
1 LITTLE NEW STREET
LONDON
EC4A 3TR
(1,324 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05109213
Incorporation Date:
22 Apr 2004
Financial Year End:
27 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 24 Apr 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
10 Sep 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Apr 2013
Filed on:
24 Apr 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

6 Sep 2016

CONSTELLATION ENERGY COMMODITIES GROUP LIMITED (Company Number 05109213) Previous Name of Company: Fizzgove Limited Registered office: Hill House, 1 Little New Street, London, EC4A 3TR Principal trading address: N/A Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 94 of the Insolvency Act 1986 (as amended), that a final General Meeting of the Company will be held at Deloitte LLP, Athene Place, 66 Shoe Lane, London EC4A 3BQ on 12 October 2016 at 10.00 am for the purpose of receiving an account showing the manner in which the winding up has been conducted and the property of the Company disposed of, and of hearing any explanation that may be given by the Joint Liquidators. The meeting will also consider and, if thought fit, pass the following resolution: “That the Joint Liquidators’ statement of account for the period of the liquidation be approved.” Any member of the Company entitled to attend and vote at the meeting is entitled to appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him/her. A proxy need not be a member of the Company. Proxy forms to be used at the meeting must be lodged with the Joint Liquidators at Deloitte LLP, PO Box 810, 66 Shoe Lane, London EC4A 3WA no later than 12.00 noon on the preceding business day. Date of Appointment: 19 December 2013 Office Holder details: Stephen Roland Browne, (IP No. 009281) and Christopher Richard Frederick Day, (IP No. 008072) both of Deloitte LLP, Athene Place, 66 Shoe Lane, London EC4A 3BQ For further details contact: Lara Rosenbloom, Email: lrosenbloom@deloitte.co.uk or Tel: +44 20 7303 5813 Stephen Roland Browne, Joint Liquidator 31 August 2016

Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bryan Wright
29 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FIZZCOVE LIMITED
Changed 12 May 2004

Previous Addresses

7TH FLOOR 61 ALDWYCH
LONDON
WC2B 4AE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Apr 2010

10 UPPER BANK STREET
LONDON
E14 5JJ
Changed 25 Jul 2008


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 10 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 1 Jul 2010 7
31 Dec 2008 6 Nov 2009 11
31 Dec 2007 2 Nov 2008 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years