CONSTRUCTION CAREERS COMPANY UK LTD

Address

CONSTRUCTION CAREERS COMPANY UK LTD
21 BARTON COURT AVENUE
BARTON ON SEA
NEW MILTON
HAMPSHIRE
BH25 7EP
Web:
Classification:

Temporary employment agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05406515
Incorporation Date:
29 Mar 2005 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 8 Apr 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
21 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Mar 2015
Filed on:
8 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Falvey
30 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Martin Falvey
21 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
21 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CONSTRUCTION CAREERS COMPANY LTD
Changed 18 Apr 2005

Previous Addresses

27 MORDAUNT ROAD
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO14 6GP
ENGLAND
Changed 4 Jul 2013

44 ROSLIN RD SOUTH
TALBOT WOODS
BOURNEMOUTH
DORSET
BH3 7EG
Changed 31 May 2013


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 21 Oct 2014 6
30 Apr 2013 12 Jul 2013 3
30 Apr 2012 3 Oct 2012 6
30 Apr 2011 28 Oct 2011 6
30 Apr 2010 31 Aug 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years