CONSUMER CHAMPION GROUP LIMITED

Address

CONSUMER CHAMPION GROUP LIMITED
1430 MONTAGU COURT
KETTERING PARKWAY
KETTERING
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN15 6XR
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06792959
Incorporation Date:
15 Jan 2009 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£341,245.00 on 26 Jan 2018
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
8 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jan 2016
Filed on:
29 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Sep 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 97 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Atkinson
28 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Stephen Dolton
29 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
29 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Stephen Dolton
29 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Robert Halbert
4 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Andrew Leek
19 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Samantha Porteous
19 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
19 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Alan Stewart
19 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Richard Swann
16 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC (T/A YORKSHIRE BANK)
ASSIGNMENT BY WAY OF SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jul 2009
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jun 2009

Previous Company Names

HAMSARD 3159 LIMITED
Changed 2 Apr 2012

Previous Addresses

1430 MONAGU COURT KETTERING PARKWAY
KETTERING VENTURE PARK
KETTERING
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN15 6XR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 Jul 2009

HAMMONDS LLP (REF : SDW) RUTLAND HOUSE
148 EDMUND STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 2JR
Changed 25 Jun 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Jun 2018
Although not overdue, we expected to have received these accounts by now

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 8 May 2017 5
31 Dec 2014 1 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 2 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 12 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 28 Aug 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
97 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 77 times in the last few years