CONTAINER CLUB LIMITED



Last updated 7 October 2019
Legal registered address
FULWOOD RISE SUTTON IN ASHFIELD NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG17 2PU

Company number
05507977
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
13 July 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 July 2019

Next statement due by 24 August 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

46470 - Wholesale of furniture, carpets and lighting equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MARK WEBSTER MANUFACTURING LIMITED10 May 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/07/1930 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/07/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

01/07/191 July 2019SECRETARY APPOINTED MR JONATHAN ROBERT WEBSTER

View Document

29/06/1929 June 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY EMMA THORPE

View Document

23/07/1823 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/07/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/03/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company