CONTAL PLANT LIMITED

Company number 04276805



Last updated 1 April 2018
Registered office address
234 SOUTHCHURCH ROAD SOUTHEND-ON-SEA ESSEX SS1 2EG
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
24 August 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2006

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2008

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 August 2008

Confirmation statement is overdue
The next confirmation statement was due by 21 September 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CONTAL VEHICLES AND EQUIPMENT LIMITED4 September 2001


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company