CONTAMINATION CONTROL SERVICES (LEEDS) LIMITED

Address

CONTAMINATION CONTROL SERVICES (LEEDS) LIMITED
3 OWLCOATES CENTRE
VARLEY STREET STANNINGLEY
PUDSEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS28 6AN
Classification:

Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03966263
Incorporation Date:
6 Apr 2000 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 15 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
8 Jun 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Mar 2016
Filed on:
23 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £5,131 £20,614 £12,484
Debtors: £78,576 £87,064 £128,952
Creditors due within one year: £62,743 £82,264 £97,608
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £43,424 £58,392 £97,535
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £43,496 £59,028 £98,734
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roy Attwood
17 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Rosina Attwood
17 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BARKMAN FILTRATION LIMITED
Changed 13 Nov 2003
BARKMAN VALIDATION LIMITED
Changed 8 Feb 2001
FURZEHALL LIMITED
Changed 2 May 2000

Previous Addresses

59-62 SPRINGFIELD
BAGLEY LANE
FARSLEY
LEEDS
LS28 5LY
UK
Changed 13 Mar 2013

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/07/2008 FROM
UNIT D PERRAM WORKS
MERROW LANE
GUILDFORD
SURREY
GU4 7BN
Changed 22 Jul 2008

CHURCHMILL HOUSE
OCKFORD ROAD
GODALMING
SURREY GU7 1QY
Changed 23 Feb 2006

9 SHANNON COMMERCIAL CENTRE
BEVERLEY WAY
NEW MALDEN
SURREY KT3 4PT
Changed 21 Nov 2003

30 ALDWICK AVENUE
BOGNOR REGIS
WEST SUSSEX PO21 3AQ
Changed 5 May 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 8 Jun 2017 8
31 Oct 2015 27 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 24 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 13 May 2014 7
31 Oct 2012 6 Jun 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years