CONTOUR WINDOWS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Apr 2015)

Address

CONTOUR WINDOWS LIMITED
15 HIGHFIELD ROAD
HALL GREEN
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B28 0EL
(232 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01926 702 163
Phone: 02476 375 222
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other plastic products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04080584
Incorporation Date:
29 Sep 2000
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 Oct 2012
For period ending:
31 Oct 2011
Filed on:
5 Mar 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Sep 2012
Filed on:
5 Oct 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Apr 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

30 Oct 2014

CONTOUR WINDOWS LIMITED (Company Number 04080584) Registered office: Heath End Trading Estate, Heath End Road, Nuneaton, Warwickshire, CV10 7HQ Principal trading address: Heath End Trading Estate, Heath End Road, Nuneaton, Warwickshire, CV10 7HQ Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 106 of the Insolvency Act 1986, that final meetings of the members and creditors of the above named Company will be held at 15 Highfield Road, Hall Green, Birmingham, B28 0EL on 19 December 2014 at 10.00am and 10.15am respectively, for the purposes of having an account laid before them showing the manner in which the winding up of the Company has been conducted and the property disposed of, and of receiving any explanation that may be given by the Liquidator. Proxies for use at either meeting, together with any hitherto unlodged proofs of debt to enable creditors to vote, must be lodged at Nottingham Watson, 15 Highfield Road, Hall Green, Birmingham, B28 0EL no later than 12.00 noon on the business day preceding the date of the meetings. Date of appointment: 12 March 2013 Office Holder details: Peter Nottingham, (IP No. 9015) of Nottingham Watson, 15 Highfield Road, Hall Green, Birmingham, B28 0EL For further details contact: The liquidator, Email: enquiries@notwat.com Tel: 0121 778 1333 Peter Nottingham, Liquidator 24 October 2014

30 May 2014

CONTOUR WINDOWS LIMITED (Company Number 04080584 ) Registered office: Heath End Trading Estate, Heath End Road, Nuneaton, Warwickshire, CV10 7HQ Principal trading address: Heath End Trading Estate, Heath End Road, Nuneaton, Warwickshire, CV10 7HQ Notice is hereby given that the creditors of the above-named Company are required on or before 25 June 2014 to send their names and addresses and particulars of their debts or claims and the names and addresses of the solicitors (if any) to Peter Nottingham the Liquidator of the said Company, at Nottingham Watson, 15 Highfield Road, Hall Green, Birmingham, B28 0EL and, if so required by notice in writing from the said Liquidator, by their solicitors or personally, to come in and prove their said debts or claims at such time and place as shall be specified in such notice, or in default thereof they will be excluded from the benefit of any distribution made before such debts are proved. Date of appointment: 12 March 2013. Office Holder details: Peter Nottingham (IP No 9015) of Nottingham Watson, 15 Highfield Road, Hall Green, Birmingham, B28 0EL. Further details contact: Peter Nottingham, Email: enquiries@notwat.com, Tel: 0121 778 1333. Peter Nottingham, Liquidator 23 May 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gerald Toner
13 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
29 Sep 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CONSORT WINDOWS LIMITED
Changed 1 Mar 2001

Previous Addresses

HEATH END TRADING ESTATE HEATH END ROAD
NUNEATON
WARWICKSHIRE
CV10 7HQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Mar 2013

HILLENDALE TUNNEL ROAD
GALLEY COMMON
NUNEATON
WARWICKSHIRE
CV10 9PH
Changed 15 Jun 2010

12-14 SAINT MARY STREET
NEWPORT
SHROPSHIRE
TF10 7AB
Changed 6 Oct 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2011 5 Mar 2012 5
31 Oct 2010 14 Feb 2011 4
31 Oct 2009 24 Feb 2010 4
31 Oct 2008 12 Mar 2009 5
31 Oct 2007 19 Mar 2008 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years