CONTROL GEAR (AUTOMATION) LIMITED

Address

CONTROL GEAR (AUTOMATION) LIMITED
HEOL GROESWEN
TREFOREST INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
PONTYPRIDD
MID GLAM
CF37 5YF
Phone: 01633 868 655
Phone: 01443 843 126
Fax: 01633 868 665
Fax: 01792 700 736
Fax: 01443 841 821
Web:
Classification:

Machining

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01823665
Incorporation Date:
11 Jun 1984 (33 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 1 Dec 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
28 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Nov 2015
Filed on:
9 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £80,734 £111,790 £92,823
Debtors: £555,581 £583,302 £393,143
Creditors due within one year: £542,624 £646,918 £402,849
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £128,691 £90,546 £116,617
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £172,672 £158,117 £134,479
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 93 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ronald Bevan
14 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
before 29 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Gary Jones
1 Dec 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Christopher Morris
1 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Feb 2012
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Feb 2008
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED TRADING AS ALEX LAWRIE FACTORS
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Dec 2001
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Oct 2000
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jul 2000
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 May 1996
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
FIXED CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Nov 1992
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Nov 1992
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Mar 1986

Previous Company Names

CONTROL GEAR (PROCESSING) LIMITED
Changed 22 Dec 2000

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 28 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 17 Dec 2015 8
30 Apr 2014 16 Dec 2014 8
30 Apr 2013 3 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 14 Dec 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
93 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years