COOLCONCERNS (UK) LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Nov 2018)

Address

COOLCONCERNS (UK) LIMITED
STATION HOUSE
CONNAUGHT ROAD, BROOKWOOD
WOKING
SURREY
GU24 0ER
(318 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05058640
Incorporation Date:
27 Feb 2004
Financial Year End:
27 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 29 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
27 Oct 2016

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Feb 2016
Filed on:
29 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Westbrook
27 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Margaret Westbrook
27 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

COOLCONCERNS MECHANICAL LIMITED
Changed 29 Oct 2009
COOLCONCERNS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 30 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

KINGSWAY HOUSE
123 GOLDSWORTH ROAD
WOKING
SURREY
GU21 6LR
Changed 5 Oct 2010

131A DARTMOUTH AVENUE,
SHEERWATER, WOKING
SURREY
GU21 5PH
Changed 12 Jul 2005

MARQUESS COURT
69 SOUTHAMPTON ROW
LONDON
WC1B 4ET
Changed 1 Mar 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 27 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 25 Jan 2016 12
31 Jan 2014 30 Apr 2015 15
31 Jan 2013 8 Jan 2014 12
31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years