COOPERVISION LENS CARE LIMITED

Address

COOPERVISION LENS CARE LIMITED
DELTA PARK CONCORDE WAY
SEGENSWORTH NORTH
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE
PO15 5RL
Classification:

Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01071033
Incorporation Date:
11 Sep 1972 (46 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£296,132.00 on 24 Apr 2018
For period ending:
31 Oct 2017
Filed on:
13 Jul 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Mar 2016
Filed on:
27 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Sep 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 235 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brian Andrews
12 Jul 2018 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Director
Kevin Barrett
27 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Richard Cheshire
2 Oct 2017 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Susan Cockayne
4 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Francis Erard
26 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Randal Golden
12 Jul 2018 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Director
David Gowing
before 20 Mar 1992 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Howard Griffiths
13 Jan 1997 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Mark Harty
5 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Mark Harty
6 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Albert Iii
31 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Carol Kaufman
6 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Peter Manford
before 20 Mar 1992 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Geoffrey Markham
5 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
5 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Geoffrey Markham
6 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Stephen Mathieson
5 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Stephen Mathieson
6 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Gregory Matz
6 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
John Maynard
before 20 Mar 1992 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
before 20 Mar 1992 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Company Secretary
Nigel Penfold
5 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
6 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Nigel Penfold
5 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Agostino Ricupati
2 Oct 2017 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
James Speedie
25 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
20 Jan 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Bradley Wells
21 Jan 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
David Wells
20 Jan 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Michael Wilkinson
6 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
6 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Michael Wilkinson
6 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SAUFLON PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED
Changed 15 May 2017

Previous Addresses

BELGRAVE HOUSE 39 - 43 MONUMENT HILL
WEYBRIDGE
SURREY
KT13 8RN
Changed 13 Aug 2014

PARK HOUSE 25-27 MONUMENT HILL
WEYBRIDGE
SURREY
KT13 8RT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 Oct 2012

43-45 HIGH STREET
WEYBRIDGE
SURREY
KT13 8BB
Changed 2 Jul 2008

135 HIGH STREET
EGHAM
SURREY
TW20 9HL
Changed 16 Dec 2003

20 PYRCROFT ROAD
CHERTSEY
SURREY
KT 169
Changed 3 Sep 1990

53 GUILDFORD STREET
CHERTSEY
SURREY
KT16 9BA
Changed 9 Dec 1987

C/O TURNER KENNETH BROWN
100 FETTER LANE
LONDON
EC4A 1DD
Changed 12 Jun 1986


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Aug 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2017 13 Jul 2018 9
31 Oct 2016 15 Sep 2017 11
31 Oct 2015 14 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 14 Aug 2015 10
31 Oct 2013 25 Apr 2014 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
235 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 39 times in the last few years