COPLEY CERAMICS & STONE LTD

Dissolved on 17 Aug 2013

Address

COPLEY CERAMICS & STONE LTD
142-148 MAIN ROAD
SIDCUP
KENT
DA14 6NZ
(577 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Floor and wall covering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03158048
Incorporation Date:
13 Feb 1996
Dissolution Date:
17 Aug 2013
Dissolved after 17 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2008
Filed on:
15 Jul 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Feb 2009
Filed on:
9 Apr 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Colin Copley
30 Apr 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
13 Feb 1996 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Dec 2006
BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Mar 2006
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OF SECURITIES (UK) - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jan 2004
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Dec 2003
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Mar 2003

Previous Company Names

COPLEY CERAMICS LIMITED
Changed 30 Nov 2005

Previous Addresses

16 HATHERLEY ROAD
SIDCUP
KENT
DA14 4BG
Changed 26 Mar 2012

NEXUS HOUSE 2 CRAY ROAD
SIDCUP
KENT
DA14 5DB
Changed 24 Aug 2010

104 HIGH STREET
WEST WICKHAM
KENT
BR4 0NF
Changed 24 Feb 2010

12 HATHERLEY ROAD
SIDCUP
KENT
DA14 4DT
Changed 7 May 2004

17 HATHERLET
HATHERLEY
SIDCUP
KENT DA14 4DT
Changed 28 Oct 1996

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 23 Feb 1996


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2008 15 Jul 2009 10
30 Sep 2007 28 Jul 2008 10
30 Sep 2006 6 Jul 2007 10
30 Sep 2005 24 Apr 2006 7
30 Sep 2004 13 Jul 2005 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 45 times in the last few years