COPTHORN HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

COPTHORN HOLDINGS LIMITED
COUNTRYSIDE HOUSE
THE DRIVE GREAT WARLEY
BRENTWOOD
ESSEX
CM13 3AT
(98 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05137095
Incorporation Date:
25 May 2004 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£90,472.02 on 5 Jun 2017
For period ending:
30 Sep 2017
Filed on:
21 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 May 2016
Filed on:
22 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Jan 2019 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 142 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graham Cherry
30 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Ian Kelley
15 May 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Phillip Lyons
15 May 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Iain Mcpherson
19 Nov 2018 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Director
Michael Scott
1 Oct 2018 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Director
Ian Sutcliffe
1 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Gary Whitaker
16 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Rebecca Worthington
1 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC AS SECURITY AGENT
- OUTSTANDING on 16 May 2016
LLOYDS BANK PLC (AND ITS SUCCESSORS IN TITLE AND PERMITTED TRANSFEREES)
- Satisfied on 11 Jun 2014
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC AS SECURITY TRUSTEE (AS TRUSTEE FOR EACH OF FINANCE PARTIES)
- Satisfied on 1 May 2013
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND THE SECURITY TRUSTEE
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 24 Nov 2004

Previous Company Names

ALNERY NO. 2447 LIMITED
Changed 1 Oct 2004

Previous Addresses

35 OLD QUEEN STREET
LONDON
SW1H 9JD
Changed 7 Mar 2005

35 OLD QUEEN STREET
LONDON
SW1H 9JD
Changed 7 Mar 2005

COUNTRYSIDE HOUSE THE WARLEY
HILL BUSINESS PARK THE DRIVE
BRENTWOOD
ESSEX CM13 3AT
Changed 18 Oct 2004

COUNTRYSIDE HOUSE THE WARLEY
HILL BUSINESS PARK THE DRIVE
BRENTWOOD
ESSEX CM13 3AT
Changed 18 Oct 2004

9 CHEAPSIDE
LONDON
EC2V 6AD
Changed 14 Oct 2004

9 CHEAPSIDE
LONDON
EC2V 6AD
Changed 14 Oct 2004


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Feb 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2017 21 Dec 2017 3
30 Sep 2016 13 Apr 2017 7
30 Sep 2015 23 May 2016 8
30 Sep 2014 9 Apr 2015 7
30 Sep 2013 21 Mar 2014 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
142 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 90 times in the last few years