CORBY HILL MOTORS LIMITED

Address

CORBY HILL MOTORS LIMITED
FIFTEEN ROSEHILL, MONTGOMERY WAY
ROSEHILL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
CARLISLE
CA1 2RW
(439 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06053682
Incorporation Date:
16 Jan 2007 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£60.00 on 30 Jan 2017
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
28 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jan 2016
Filed on:
21 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 31 May 2016 30 Sep 2015
Cash at bank: £197,842 £163,857 £153,884
Debtors: £166,681 £180,358 £94,539
Creditors due within one year: £51,918 £66,708 £79,961
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £315,605 £283,907 £169,962
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £362,170 £335,273 £225,714
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Cuthbert
16 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
16 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
John Fitzgerald
2 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
2 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Anthony Sewell
16 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CUTHBERTS AUTO REPAIRS LIMITED
Changed 30 Sep 2014

Previous Addresses

WARWICK HOUSE, ALLENBROOK ROAD
ROSEHILL ESTATE
CARLISLE
CUMBRIA CA1 2UT
Changed 5 Apr 2007


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 28 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 30 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 17 Apr 2015 7
31 Mar 2013 4 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 21 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years