CORIN LIMITED

Address

CORIN LIMITED
THE CORINIUM CENTRE
CIRENCESTER
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL7 1YJ
Classification:

Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01910453
Incorporation Date:
1 May 1985 (33 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£332,350.80 on 10 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
17 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 May 2015
Filed on:
10 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 209 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stefano Alfonsi
24 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Russell Mably
3 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Richard Sharp
1 Mar 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Victoria Silvester
12 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Iain Slater
25 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Iain Slater
25 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 25 Jun 2014
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Feb 2014
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Feb 2014
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Jul 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 4 May 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 27 Apr 2013

Previous Company Names

CORIN MEDICAL LIMITED
Changed 21 Jan 1999

Previous Addresses

CHESTERTON LANE
CIRENCESTER
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL7 1YJ
Changed 23 Aug 1993

CHESTERTON LANE
CIRENCESTER
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL7 1YJ
Changed 13 Sep 1986

CITY GATE HOUSE
FINSBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC2A 1EP
Changed 17 Jul 1986


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
784 £599,788.02
Department of Health
26 £19,571.11

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 17 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 7 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 8 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 26 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 26 Mar 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
209 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 92 times in the last few years