CORMARK LIMITED

Address

CORMARK LIMITED
59 NEW STREET CHELMSFORD
NEW STREET
CHELMSFORD
ENGLAND
CM1 1NE
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06726280
Incorporation Date:
17 Oct 2008 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 2 Oct 2017
For period ending:
31 Oct 2017
Filed on:
21 Mar 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Oct 2015
Filed on:
9 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2013
Cash at bank: £1,566 £2,990 £7,316
Debtors: £3,182 £8,744 £4,835
Creditors due within one year: £300 £8,725 £8,651
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £4,448 £3,009 £3,500
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £281,618 £280,043 £261,059
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£27,170 -£17,979 -£21,267
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£27,170 -£17,979 -£21,267
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Denise Donegan
20 Apr 2018 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
Lydia Smallbone
5 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Mark Smallbone
6 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Corinne Smallbone
21 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

COURTNEY UK LIMITED
Changed 18 Nov 2009

Previous Addresses

59 CHURCH WAY
FALMOUTH
TR11 4SG
ENGLAND
Changed 8 May 2018

KNOWLES FARM WYCKE HILL
MALDON
ESSEX
CM9 6SH
Changed 12 Jun 2017


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
29 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2017 21 Mar 2018 5
31 Oct 2016 31 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 22 Apr 2016 6
31 Oct 2014 26 Apr 2015 6
31 Oct 2013 24 Apr 2014 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Oct 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code