CORNHILL CONSERVATORIES LTD

Dissolved on 29 Jun 2011

Address

CORNHILL CONSERVATORIES LTD
BRIDGE BUSINESS RECOVERY
3RD FLOOR 39-45 SHAFTESBURY AVENUE
LONDON
W1D 6LA
(59 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Painting and glazing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01770052
Incorporation Date:
15 Nov 1983
Dissolution Date:
29 Jun 2011
Dissolved after 27 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
2 Nov 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Apr 2008
Filed on:
8 May 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Feb 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 77 available


Directors and Secretaries

Donald Dear
before 24 Apr 1992 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Patricia Dear
before 24 Apr 1992 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
before 24 Apr 1992 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Stuart Dear
before 24 Apr 1992 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jun 1991
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Aug 1984

Previous Company Names

WINDOW WORLD (HOME COUNTIES) LIMITED
Changed 14 Dec 2005

Previous Addresses

SMITH & WILLIAMSON LIMITED
NO 1 BISHOPS WHARF
WALNUT TREE CLOSE
GUILDFORD
GU1 4RA
Changed 23 Dec 2009

5 ROBIN HOOD LANE
SUTTON
SURREY
SM1 2SW
Changed 9 Feb 2009

6-8 TUDOR COURT
BRIGHTON ROAD
SUTTON
SURREY SM2 5AE
Changed 31 Mar 2004

6-8 TUDOR COURT
BRIGHTON ROAD
SUTTON
SM2 5ME
Changed 4 Jul 2002

LYNTON HOUSE
7-12 TAVISTOCK SQUARE
LONDON
WC1H 9LT
Changed 29 Feb 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 2 Nov 2008 11
31 Dec 2006 24 Sep 2007 9
31 Dec 2005 20 Oct 2006 10
31 Dec 2004 3 Nov 2005 11
31 Dec 2003 1 Nov 2004 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
77 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years