CORNISH BAKEHOUSE INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Address

CORNISH BAKEHOUSE INVESTMENTS LIMITED
BEECH HOUSE HIGH STREET
LANE END
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
ENGLAND
HP14 3JG
Phone: 01494 682 400
Fax: 01494 682 401
Web:
Classification:

Other retail sale of food in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06320455
Incorporation Date:
23 Jul 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1,000,000.00 on 5 Aug 2016
For period ending:
28 May 2016
Filed on:
1 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jul 2015
Filed on:
11 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

Frank Bradshaw
11 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
David Christophers
11 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Philip Samuel
11 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Timothy Symons
11 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jul 2011

Previous Company Names

CHOQS 458 LIMITED
Changed 25 Jul 2007

Previous Addresses

UNIT 8 BEACON HEIGHTS BUSINESS
PARK IBSTONE ROAD
STOKENCHURCH
BUCKS
HP14 3XR
Changed 18 Nov 2016

GOSWELL HOUSE
SHIRLEY AVENUE
WINDSOR
BERKSHIRE SL4 5LH
Changed 14 Jan 2008

35 OLD QUEEN STREET
LONDON
SW1H 9JD
Changed 30 Aug 2007


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 May 2016 1 Mar 2017 10
31 May 2015 13 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 11 Mar 2015 10
31 May 2013 14 Jan 2014 8
2 Jun 2012 30 Jan 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 May 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years