CORNWALL INTERNATIONAL MALE CHORAL FESTIVAL LTD

Company number 04509936



Last updated 30 March 2017
Registered office address
PEAT HOUSE NEWHAM ROAD TRURO CORNWALL TR1 2DP
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
13 August 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 August 2018

Next statement due by 27 August 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

90020 - Support activities to performing arts

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CORNWALL INTERNATIONAL MALE VOICE CHORAL FESTIVAL LIMITED30 October 2015


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company