CORONA ENERGY RETAIL 1 LIMITED

Address

CORONA ENERGY RETAIL 1 LIMITED
EDWARD HYDE BUILDING
38 CLARENDON ROAD
WATFORD
WD17 1JW
Phone: 0800 804 8589
Phone: 0844 264 6464
Web:
Classification:

Trade of gas through mains

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03241002
Incorporation Date:
22 Aug 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£10,500,002.00 on 12 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
14 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Aug 2014
Filed on:
12 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 115 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Gray
22 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Peter Olsen
20 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Plewman
18 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Gary Russell
15 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AURORA ENERGY RETAIL 1 LIMITED
Changed 6 Oct 2003
QUANTUM ENERGY DISTRIBUTION LIMITED
Changed 23 Sep 2003
QUANTUM GAS MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 3 Jul 1997
SHAMOKIN LIMITED
Changed 28 Oct 1996

Previous Addresses

1 THE EXCHANGE
BRENT CROSS GARDENS
LONDON
NW4 3RJ
Changed 23 Jun 2009

19 BERKELEY STREET
LONDON
W1X 5AE
Changed 10 Mar 2000

C/O ORCHARDS SOLICITOR
99 BISHOPSGATE
LONDON
EC2M 3YU
Changed 17 Dec 1997

19 BERKELEY STREET
LONDON
W1X 5AE
Changed 31 Jan 1997

3RD FLOOR
124-130 TABERNACLE STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4SD
Changed 15 Nov 1996


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £51,267.34

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 14 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 17 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 5 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 22 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 28 Oct 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
115 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years