CORPORATE MONEY MATTERS LTD

Address

CORPORATE MONEY MATTERS LTD
81 MELTON ROAD
WEST BRIDGFORD
NOTTINGHAM
NG2 6EN
(104 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 07738 462 121
Phone: 0844 381 4177
Web:
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02403038
Incorporation Date:
11 Jul 1989 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£4.00 on 31 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
13 Nov 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
6 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2012 31 Jul 2011
Cash at bank: £11,457 £13,732 £47,206
Debtors: £47,922 £52,623 £36,684
Creditors due within one year: £45,163 £47,623 £44,799
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £14,216 £18,732 £39,091
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £35,714 £49,612
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 87 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graham Allen
before 31 Dec 1990 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director
Care Alternatives Limited
23 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Rachel Farmer
11 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Sep 2017

Previous Company Names

MORTGAGE MATTERS (NOTTINGHAM) LTD.
Changed 7 May 2016

Previous Addresses

PALMER HOUSE
11 RADCLIFFE ROAD
WEST BRIDGFORD
NG2 5FF
Changed 11 Jul 2011

35 EBURY ROAD
SHERWOOD
NOTTINGHAM
NG5 1BB
Changed 29 Apr 1993

CROWN HOUSE
2,CROWN DALE
LONDON
SE19 3NQ
Changed 15 Mar 1990


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 13 Nov 2017 8
31 Jul 2016 28 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2015 22 Apr 2016 9
31 Jul 2014 2 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 24 Apr 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
87 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code