CORRIE PLUMBING & HEATING LIMITED

Dissolved on 16 Sep 2011

Address

CORRIE PLUMBING & HEATING LIMITED
151 ST VINCENT STREET
GLASGOW
G2 5NJ
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Plumbing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC184020
Incorporation Date:
19 Mar 1998
Dissolution Date:
16 Sep 2011
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 29 Jan 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
6 Sep 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jan 2010
Filed on:
29 Jan 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Directors and Secretaries


Previous Company Names

CORRIE (PLUMBING & HEATING) LIMITED
Changed 24 Aug 1998
OPTFOCUS LIMITED
Changed 23 Apr 1998

Previous Addresses

CORRIE LODGE
MILLBURN ROAD
INVERNESS
IV2 3TP
Changed 16 Oct 2006

OLD TOWN OF LEYS FARM
INVERNESS
HIGHLAND IV1 2AE
Changed 3 Sep 1998

24 GREAT KING STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 6QN
Changed 19 Apr 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 6 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 8 Jun 2009 6
31 Dec 2007 8 Apr 2008 4
31 Dec 2006 8 Aug 2007 8
31 Dec 2005 13 Dec 2006 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
68 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years