CORRIES PAINTING & DECORATING LIMITED

Dissolved on 27 Jan 2012

Address

CORRIES PAINTING & DECORATING LIMITED
151 ST VINCENT STREET
GLASGOW
G2 5NJ
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Painting and glazing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC200281
Incorporation Date:
27 Sep 1999
Dissolution Date:
27 Jan 2012
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 9 Sep 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
6 Sep 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Aug 2010
Filed on:
9 Sep 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Mar 2012 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Previous Company Names

ECOPAPER LIMITED
Changed 2 Nov 1999

Previous Addresses

CORRIE LODGE
MILLBURN ROAD
INVERNESS
INVERNESS SHIRE IV2 3TP
Changed 16 Oct 2006

24 GREAT KING STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN EH3 6QN
Changed 29 Oct 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 6 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 8 Jun 2009 6
31 Dec 2007 8 Apr 2008 4
31 Dec 2006 7 Aug 2007 8
31 Dec 2005 13 Dec 2006 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
62 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years