COSTCO WHOLESALE UK LIMITED

Address

COSTCO WHOLESALE UK LIMITED
213 HARTSPRING LANE
UK HOME OFFICE
WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD25 8JS
Phone: 01923 750 919
Web:
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02635489
VAT Number:
GB650 1862 52
Incorporation Date:
6 Aug 1991 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£163,675,018.00 on 18 Aug 2016
For period ending:
28 Aug 2016
Filed on:
2 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Aug 2015
Filed on:
28 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 145 available


Directors and Secretaries

Magan Chauhan
1 Dec 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Company Secretary
Walter Jelinek
5 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
James Murphy
1 Dec 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Stephen Pappas
3 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

KIER PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Feb 2014

Previous Company Names

COSTCO UK LIMITED
Changed 27 Mar 2000

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/08/2009 FROM
214 HARTSPRING LANE
UK HOME OFFICE
WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD25 8JS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Aug 2009

UK HOME OFFICE
HARTSPRING LANE
WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD25 8JS
Changed 29 Aug 2008

KINGMAKER CENTRE,
KINGMAKER HOUSE, STATION ROAD,
NEW BARNET,
HERTS. EN5 1NZ
Changed 11 Oct 1993

43 BROOK STREET
LONDON
W1Y 2BL
Changed 9 Nov 1992

110 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
CF4 3LY
Changed 21 Nov 1991


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £0.00

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Aug 2016 2 Jun 2017 10
30 Aug 2015 23 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 27 May 2015 9
1 Sep 2013 16 May 2014 8
2 Sep 2012 29 May 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Aug 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
145 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 78 times in the last few years