COUNTRYWIDE HEALTHCARE SUPPLIES HOLDINGS LIMITED



Last updated 1 November 2015
Legal registered address
COUNTRYWIDE HOUSE SPRINGVALE ROAD GRIMETHORPE BARNSLEY SOUTH YORKSHIRE S72 7BA

Company number
08756435
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
31 October 2013
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 October 2019

Next statement due by 12 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

46460 - Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HLWKH 559 LIMITED30 May 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/11/145 November 2014Annual return made up to 31 October 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/09/1430 September 2014GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/14

View Document

30/05/1430 May 2014COMPANY NAME CHANGED HLWKH 559 LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 30/05/14

View Document

30/05/1430 May 2014NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTION

View Document

28/04/1428 April 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR EDWARD KEELAN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company