COUNTY COMMUNITY PROJECTS

Address

COUNTY COMMUNITY PROJECTS
WOLSELEY HOUSE
ORIEL ROAD
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL50 1TH
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03002869
Incorporation Date:
19 Dec 1994 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
23 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Dec 2014
Filed on:
12 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

Susan Barr
1 Apr 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Tadeusz Czapski
25 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Barbara Driver
25 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Nicholas Hale
30 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Allan Hinton
17 Jan 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Andrew Piggott
7 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
30 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Michael Ratcliffe
19 Dec 1994 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Paul Roberts
15 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Ian Salter
25 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE CHARITY BANK LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jan 2008
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Apr 2001

Previous Company Names

CHELTENHAM COMMUNITY PROJECTS
Changed 25 Jan 2007
THE RATCLIFFE TRUST
Changed 26 Mar 1998

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
7 £193,063.00

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 23 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 21 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 17 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 23 Jul 2012 4
31 Mar 2011 19 Jul 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years