COUNTY ESTATE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Oct 2013)

Address

COUNTY ESTATE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED
ONE GREAT CUMBERLAND PLACE
MARBLE ARCH
LONDON
W1H 7LW
(561 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2013)
Company Registration No.:
04951692
Incorporation Date:
3 Nov 2003
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 14 Nov 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
1 May 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Nov 2011
Filed on:
14 Nov 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Oct 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Mcgill
24 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK LEUMI (UK) PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Dec 2005

Previous Company Names

CASTLEVITAL LIMITED
Changed 11 Feb 2004

Previous Addresses

QUEENSWAY HOUSE 11 QUEENSWAY
NEW MILTON
HAMPSHIRE
BH25 5NR

79 NEW CAVENDISH STREET
LONDON
W1W 6XB

MOLTENO HOUSE 302 REGENTS PARK ROAD
FINCHLEY
LONDON
N3 2JX
Changed 9 Nov 2012

EURO HOUSE
131-133 BALLARDS LANE
FINCHLEY
N3 1GR
Changed 23 Jun 2006

79 NEW CAVENDISH STREET
LONDON
W1W 6XB
Changed 3 Aug 2005

9 HARLEY STREET
LONDON
W1N 1DA
Changed 21 Jun 2005

EURO HOUSE
131-132 BALLARDS LANE
LONDON
N3 1GR
Changed 11 Feb 2004

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 16 Dec 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 1 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 9 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 15 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 28 May 2009 5
31 Dec 2007 4 Mar 2008 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code