Address

COVERPLAN INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED
MAYLANDS AVENUE
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
HERTFORDSHIRE
HP2 7TG

Non-life insurance

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 00797142
Incorporation Date: 19 Mar 1964
50 Years old
Financial Year End: 30 Apr
Capital: £1,438,656.10
on 11 Oct 2013
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
30 Apr 2013
Filed on:
8 Jan 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
11 Oct 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 1 Jul 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents139 available

Directors and Secretaries

Dsg Corporate Services Limited
17 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Dominic Page
27 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Julian Smith
4 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DIXONS FINANCE PLC
Changed 22 May 1995

Previous Addresses

29 FARM STREET
LONDON
W1X 8AA
Changed 30 Apr 1995
18/24 HIGH STREET,
EDGWARE,
MIDDLESEX HA8 7EG
Changed 28 Oct 1987

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.coverplaninsuranceservices.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.coverplaninsuranceservices.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.coverplaninsuranceservices.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.coverplaninsuranceservices.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.coverplaninsuranceservices.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79
www.coverplaninsuranceservic.es Register at GoDaddy

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 31 Jan 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Dec 2014
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2013 8 Jan 2014 9
28 Apr 2012 10 Jan 2013 9
30 Apr 2011 18 Jan 2012 9
1 May 2010 5 Aug 2010 3
2 May 2009 13 Jan 2010 8
3 May 2008 7 Jan 2009 8
28 Apr 2007 8 Feb 2008 10
29 Apr 2006 27 Feb 2007 10
30 Apr 2005 22 Feb 2006 10
1 May 2004 16 Feb 2005 9
3 May 2003 19 Feb 2004 9
27 Apr 2002 24 Feb 2003 10
28 Apr 2001 22 Feb 2002 10
29 Apr 2000 22 Feb 2001 10
1 May 1999 17 Nov 1999 6
2 May 1998 12 Nov 1998 6
3 May 1997 21 Nov 1997 6
27 Apr 1996 20 Nov 1996 7
29 Apr 1995 20 Nov 1995 7
30 Apr 1994 9 Nov 1994 7
1 May 1993 19 Nov 1993 6
2 May 1992 9 Nov 1992 6
27 Apr 1991 29 Nov 1991 7
28 Apr 1990 5 Dec 1990 8
29 Apr 1989 25 Jan 1990 9
30 Apr 1988 7 Dec 1988 8
2 May 1987 8 Dec 1987 7
26 Apr 1986 14 Jan 1987 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
139 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code