COVPRESS ASSEMBLY LIMITED

In Administration (when checked on 19 Nov 2017)

Address

COVPRESS ASSEMBLY LIMITED
FOUR
BRINDLEY PLACE
BIRMINGHAM
B1 2HZ
(190 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 19 Nov 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 19 Nov 2017)
Company Registration No.:
09451446
Incorporation Date:
20 Feb 2015
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 Apr 2016

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Feb 2016
Filed on:
20 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

24 Apr 2017

COVPRESS ASSEMBLY LIMITED (Company Number 09451446) Nature of Business: Manufacture Motor Vehicle and Engine Parts Registered office: Four Brindleyplace, Birmingham B1 2HZ Principal trading address: Renown Avenue, Coventry Business Park, Coventry, CV5 6UF Office Holder Details: Matthew James Cowlishaw (IP No. 9631) and Dominic Lee Zoong Wong (IP No. 009232) both of Deloitte LLP, Four Brindleyplace, Birmingham B1 2HZ Date of Appointment: 18 April The Joint Liquidators can be contacted by Email: wpackwood@deloitte.co.uk or Telephone +44 121 696 8661. Alternative contact: Wendy Packwood. Matthew James Cowlishaw and Dominic Lee Zoong Wong , Joint Administrators 18 April 2017 Ag HF11421

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Guoqing Sui
12 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Xuezhong You
20 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Xiaoming You
20 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

N PRESS ASSEMBLY LTD
Changed 28 Jul 2015

Previous Addresses

RENOWN AVENUE COVENTRY BUSINESS PARK
COVENTRY
CV5 6UF
ENGLAND
Changed 5 May 2017

RENOWN AVENUE RENOWN AVENUE
COVENTRY BUSINESS PARK
COVENTRY
CV5 6UF
ENGLAND
Changed 23 Jul 2015

BOW COURT BURNSALL ROAD
CANLEY
COVENTRY
WEST MIDLANDS
CV5 6RT
ENGLAND
Changed 21 Jul 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
20 Nov 2016 (this information was checked on 19 Nov 2017)

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 111 times in the last few years