COWARD ASSET LIMITED

Address

COWARD ASSET LIMITED
SWISS HOUSE
BECKINGHAM STREET
TOLLESHUNT MAJOR
ESSEX
CM9 8LZ
(366 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04794412
Incorporation Date:
11 Jun 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 23 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
22 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jun 2015
Filed on:
23 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £47,105 £24,116
Debtors: £2,477 £2,993
Creditors due within one year: £936,409 £885,036
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£886,827 -£857,927
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,659,588 £1,993,271
Total Assets less Liabilities: £7,476,085 £7,171,302
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £7,476,085 £7,171,302
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Beverley Coward
11 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Coward
11 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Sep 2005
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Feb 2004
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jan 2004

Previous Company Names

FERNPATH LTD
Changed 1 Jul 2003

Previous Addresses

THE BAKER PARTNERSHIP
SUITE 1 SOUTH HOUSE LODGE
MALDON
CM9 6PP
Changed 18 May 2011

CARLTON HOUSE
101 NEW LONDON ROAD
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX CM2 0PP
Changed 17 Sep 2007

CARLTON HOUSE, 101 NEW LONDON
ROAD, CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
CM2 0PP
Changed 24 Jul 2003

39A LEICESTER ROAD
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
M7 4AS
Changed 16 Jun 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 22 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 4 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 3 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years