COWHAMS ENTERPRISES LTD

Address

COWHAMS ENTERPRISES LTD
ORCHARD HOUSE FORGE MEADOW
OAKLEY
DISS
NORFOLK
IP21 4FB
Classification:

Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03956229
Incorporation Date:
24 Mar 2000 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 14 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
20 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Mar 2015
Filed on:
14 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Cowham
9 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
9 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Joanne Pentelow
5 Apr 2000 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Apr 2006
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Jun 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 May 2005

Previous Company Names

BESTFUND LIMITED
Changed 27 Apr 2000

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/05/2008 FROM
VALLEY VIEW
TOP ROAD
WINGFIELD EYE
SUFFOLK
IP21 5QT
Changed 2 May 2008

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
AVON BS1 6BZ
Changed 11 Apr 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 20 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 23 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 3 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 4 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 13 Apr 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years