COWLIN GROUP LIMITED

Address

COWLIN GROUP LIMITED
STRATTON HOUSE
CATER ROAD BISHOPSWORTH
BRISTOL
AVON
BS13 7UH
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04018937
Incorporation Date:
21 Jun 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,739,588.00 on 7 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Apr 2015
Filed on:
7 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 115 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul England
5 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
John Keaveney
6 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Derek Knox
29 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Christopher Millard
6 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Gregory Mutch
28 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Harry Townley
1 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BASHELFCO 2702 LIMITED
Changed 2 Oct 2000

Previous Addresses

CURZON HOUSE
SOUTHERNHAY WEST
EXETER
DEVON EX1 1AB
Changed 12 Oct 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Nov 2014 11
31 Dec 2012 26 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 30 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 22 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 2 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
115 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years