COWLY OWL LTD



Last updated 19 September 2020
Legal registered address
86-90 PAUL STREET LONDON EC2A 4NE

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2019
Current assets
£16.72k
Fixed assets
£1.49k
Current creditors
£7.83k
Shareholders funds
£10.38k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06670890
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
12 August 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 August 2020

Next statement due by 26 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62011 - Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHRIS O'SHEA LTD2 April 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/08/2019 August 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1931 August 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2019

View Accounts

25/08/1925 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1831 August 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2018

View Accounts

22/08/1822 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/08/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company