C&P ANIMAL FEEDS LIMITED

Dissolved on 11 Aug 2016

Address

C&P ANIMAL FEEDS LIMITED
5-6 WATERSIDE COURT
ALBANY STREET
NEWPORT
SOUTH WALES
NP20 5NT
(382 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of prepared feeds for farm animals

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04754581
Incorporation Date:
6 May 2003
Dissolution Date:
11 Aug 2016
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Mar 2013
For period ending:
31 May 2012
Filed on:
27 Mar 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Mar 2013
Filed on:
11 Mar 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 Aug 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

24 Feb 2016

C&P ANIMAL FEEDS LIMITED Previous Name of Company: Zintec (Agri) Ltd (Company Number 04754581) Registered office: 5 & 6 Waterside Court, Albany Street, Newport, South Wales, NP20 5NT Principal trading address: Downwood House, Shobdon, Herefordshire, HR6 9NH NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN, pursuant to Section 106 of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986, that the final meetings of members and creditors of the above named company will be held on 22 April 2016 at Purnells, 5 & 6 Waterside Court, Albany Street, Newport, South Wales, NP20 5NT, at 1.45 pm and 2.00 pm respectively for the purposes of 1. Having laid before them an account showing how the winding-up has been conducted and the company’s property disposed of; and 2. Hearing any explanations that may be given by the Liquidators. A Member or Creditor entitled to attend and vote at either of the above meetings may appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him/her. A proxy need not be a Member or Creditor of the company. Proxies for use at either of the meetings together with unlodged proofs of debt must be lodged at Purnells, 5 & 6 Waterside Court, Albany Street, Newport South Wales, NP20 5NT no later than 12noon on 21/04/2016. Dated this 12th day of February 2016 Leigh Holmes (IP Number: 9390) and Susan Purnell (IP Number: 9386), Joint Liquidators. Appointed: 17 July 2013 12 February 2016

Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Pamela Williams
15 Sep 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
6 May 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Christopher Williams
6 May 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Aug 2011

Previous Company Names

ZINTEC (AGRI) LIMITED
Changed 19 Feb 2013

Previous Addresses

C/O PURNELLS
ST MARKS HOUSE 3 GOLD TOPS
NEWPORT
NP20 4PG
WALES
Changed 10 Dec 2013

OFFICE 10 BROADAXE BUSINESS PARK
PRESTEIGNE
POWYS
LD8 2UH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Aug 2013

NO 3 BROAD STREET
KNIGHTON
POWYS
LD7 1BL
Changed 15 Mar 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/03/2009 FROM
3 BROAD STREET
KNIGHTON
POWYS
LD7 1BL
Changed 30 Mar 2009

DOWNWOOD HOUSE
SHOBDON
HEREFORDSHIRE
HR6 9NH
Changed 23 Mar 2007

COMPANY FORMATION BUREAU
1-3 COLLEGE HILL
LONDON EC4R 2RA
Changed 15 May 2003


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2012 27 Mar 2013 10
31 May 2011 18 Jul 2011 2
31 May 2010 6 Dec 2010 7
31 May 2009 8 Feb 2010 9
31 May 2008 21 Mar 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years