CPGC LIMITED

Address

CPGC LIMITED
1 PAPER MEWS
330 HIGH STREET
DORKING
SURREY
RH4 2TU
(304 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01619554
Incorporation Date:
3 Mar 1982 (35 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£80,000.00 on 5 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
10 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jul 2015
Filed on:
4 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £160,431 £110,279 £85,663
Debtors: £7,524 £14,841 £27,740
Creditors due within one year: £12,464 £9,129 £14,915
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £155,491 £115,991 £98,488
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £162,308 £117,881 £100,179
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 91 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ellis Atkins Secretaries Limited
1 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Grahame Stanford
28 Feb 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CLANDON PARK GARDEN CENTRES LIMITED
Changed 13 Sep 1999

Previous Addresses

THORNETWOOD
EFFINGHAM COMMON ROAD, EFFINGHAM
LEATHERHEAD
SURREY KT24 5JG
Changed 27 Oct 2003

CLANDON PARK
WEST CLANDON
NR GUILDFORD
SURREY GU4 7RQ
Changed 1 Feb 2000

28 ELY PLACE
LONDON
EC1N 6RL
Changed 10 Feb 1988


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 10 Feb 2017 7
31 Jul 2014 8 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 30 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 30 Apr 2013 9
31 Jul 2011 16 Apr 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
91 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years