CPR AUTOMATION LIMITED

Dissolved on 28 Jun 2009

Address

CPR AUTOMATION LIMITED
BRIDGE HOUSE SEVERN BRIDGE
RIVERSIDE NORTH
BEWDLEY
WORCESTERSHIRE
DY12 1AB
(624 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

General mechanical engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00860885
Incorporation Date:
7 Oct 1965
Dissolution Date:
28 Jun 2009
Dissolved after 43 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2006
Filed on:
25 Jul 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Nov 2007
Filed on:
22 Jan 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Jan 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 104 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Boyce
22 Nov 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Griffiths
7 Jul 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Anthony Linger
7 Jul 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

CONCENTRIC PRODUCTION RESEARCH LIMITED
Changed 18 Nov 1999

Previous Addresses

7 APOLLO, LICHFIELD ROAD IND EST
TAMWORTH
STAFFORDSHIRE
B79 7TN
Changed 9 Apr 2008

7 APOLLO
LICHFIELD ROAD IND EST
TAMWORTH
STAFFORDSHIRE B79 7XH
Changed 10 Jan 2006

1077 KINGSBURY ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
B35 6AJ
Changed 2 Sep 1994

UPPER HOLLAND RD
SUTTON COLDFIELD
WEST MIDLANDS
Changed 25 Aug 1988


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2006 25 Jul 2007 10
30 Sep 2005 24 Feb 2006 5
30 Sep 2004 2 Aug 2005 11
30 Sep 2003 4 Mar 2004 6
30 Sep 2002 29 Apr 2003 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 06

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
104 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 59 times in the last few years