CRACKER DRINKS CO. LIMITED

Address

CRACKER DRINKS CO. LIMITED
ABBEY HOUSE
1650 ARLINGTON BUSINESS PARK
THEALE
BERKSHIRE
RG7 4SA
(95 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of soft drinks; production of mineral waters and other bottled waters

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06209979
Incorporation Date:
12 Apr 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£8.00 on 6 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Apr 2015
Filed on:
6 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gavin Cox
1 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
John Lovell
13 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Jonathan Mathias
12 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Nicholas Theakston
2 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MONKSMEAD PARTNERSHIP LLP
- OUTSTANDING on 15 Jun 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
FIXED & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jul 2011

Previous Company Names

LUDGATE 390 LIMITED
Changed 15 Aug 2007

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1 ENTERPRISE HOUSE
41 READING ROAD PANGBOURNE
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG8 7HY
Changed 7 Jul 2014

UNIT 5 ENTERPRISE HOUSE
41 READING ROAD
PANGBOURNE
BERKSHIRE
RG8 7HY
Changed 9 May 2012

THE COACH HOUSE
UPPER WOOLHAMPTON
READING
BERKSHIRE RG7 5TA
Changed 19 Sep 2007

7 PILGRIM STREET
LONDON
EC4V 6LB
Changed 22 Aug 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 1 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 19 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 2 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 42 times in the last few years