CRBG LIMITED

Address

CRBG LIMITED
1ST FLOOR CHAPEL HOUSE
CHAPEL LANE
ST IVES
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE27 5DX
Classification:

Data processing, hosting and related activities

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Market research and public opinion polling

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05979775
Incorporation Date:
26 Oct 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 27 Oct 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
11 Jan 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Oct 2015
Filed on:
2 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Jun 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 31 Oct 2013
Cash at bank: £2,184 £2,299 £4,036
Debtors: £15,185 £6,000 £6,000
Creditors due within one year: £18,720 £5,466
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,351 £8,299 £4,570
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £17,377
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£1,390 £4,570
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £4,799 -£1,390 £4,570
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Timothy Drye
25 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
26 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Joanne Drye
17 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Timothy Drye
26 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
David Remington
26 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

WEB TAX SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 26 May 2011
CRBG LIMITED
Changed 23 Jul 2009

Previous Addresses

61 FAIRVIEW AVENUE, WIGMORE
GILLINGHAM
KENT
ME8 0QP
Changed 8 Nov 2006


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 11 Jan 2018 9
30 Apr 2016 30 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 6 Aug 2015 4
31 Oct 2013 30 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 1 Nov 2013 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years