CREATE BUSINESS LIMITED

Address

CREATE BUSINESS LIMITED
FLAT 42 ECLIPSE HOUSE
35 STATION ROAD
LONDON
N22 6UX
Classification:

Support activities to performing arts

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06933111
Incorporation Date:
12 Jun 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 11 Jul 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
21 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jun 2016
Filed on:
11 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013
Cash at bank: £72 £200
Debtors: £1 £2,379 £2,379
Creditors due within one year: £86
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1 £2,451 £2,493
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1 £2,451 £2,879
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £2,451 £2,879
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shu Ng
12 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FILM IDEAS GANG LIMITED
Changed 20 Sep 2011

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 21 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 31 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 28 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 31 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years