CREATIVE CONSTRUCTIONS LTD

Dissolved on 1 Oct 2013

Address

CREATIVE HOUSE
124 PRINCE OF WALES DRIVE
BATTERSEA
LONDON
SW8 4BJ

Development & sell real estate

Buying & sell own real estate

Letting of own property

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 04621675
Incorporation Date: 19 Dec 2002
Dissolution Date: 1 Oct 2013
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End: 31 Dec
Capital: £100.00
on 9 Mar 2010
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
6 Apr 2011
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
19 Dec 2009
Filed on:
9 Mar 2010
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 5 Mar 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents66 available

Directors and Secretaries

Sarah Ward
31 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present (4 Years) Director
Alan Ward
12 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present (3 Years) Director
Maureen Ward
1 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present (3 Years) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Dec 2004
NORTHERN ROCK PLC
CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Oct 2004
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Mar 2004
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jul 2003
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jul 2003
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jul 2003
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jul 2003

Previous Company Names

CREATIVE COMFITS (2002) LIMITED
Changed 30 Dec 2004

Previous Addresses

17 OAKMEAD GARDENS
EDGWARE
MIDDLESEX
HA8 9RW
Changed 20 Apr 2006
12-14 VILLAGE WAY
LONDON
NW10 0LH
Changed 17 Jun 2003
2 CATHEDRAL ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAM
CF11 9RZ
Changed 3 Mar 2003

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.creativeconstructions.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.creativeconstructions.estate Register at GoDaddy for £25.49
www.creativeconstructions.construction Register at GoDaddy for £15.99
www.creatives.construction Register at GoDaddy for £15.99

Company Annual Accounts

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 6 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 15 Feb 2011 14
31 Dec 2008 25 Jan 2010 13
31 Dec 2007 3 Nov 2008 11
31 Dec 2006 9 Sep 2008 21
31 Dec 2005 23 Sep 2007 21
31 Dec 2004 4 May 2006 17
31 Dec 2003 20 Oct 2004 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code